Willsafe © All Rights Reserved  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use   Links

Contact Us

Will registry -Total peace of mind  

Masters office Cape Town - Updated contact list 2014

(021) 832 3115

Ms Norma Bunyonyo


Assistant Master


Supervisor of:

Mr H. Kunz who deals with estate numbers ending on 1, 10, 19

and

Mr L. Hermanus who deals with estate numbers ending on 2, 20, 29

Room 9


(021) 832 3119

Mr Hein Kunz

1


Room 7


(021) 832 3120

Mr Luzuko Hermanus

2


Room 8


(0210 832 3142

Ms Amina Carelse       

Registry Clerk


Room 13


(021) 832 3127

Ms Karen Swart

Data Capturer


Room 14


(021) 832 3114

Ms Carin Anderson


Assistant Master


Supervisor of:

Mr. M. Gqetywa who deals with estate numbers ending on 3, 30, 39

and

Ms S. Vusani who deals with estate numbers ending on 4, 40, 49

Room 10


(021) 832 3121

Mr Method Gqetywa

3


Room 12


(021) 832  3166

Ms Sibulele Vusani

4


Room 11


(021) 832 3117

Ms Grace Lamberty (néé Fisher)


Assistant Master

Supervisor of:

Ms K. Matamo who deals with estate numbers ending on 5, 50, 59

and

Mr P. Linnert who deals with estate numbers ending on 6, 60, 69

Room 19


(021) 832 3168

Ms Kanyisa Matamo


5


Room 20


(021) 832 3123

Mr Patrick Linnert

6


Room 21


(021) 832 3142

Ms Noluvo Mbane       


Registry clerk     


Supervisor:   Ms G. Lamberty

Room 13


(021) 832 3131

Ms Marilyn Seloka                                        

Data Capturer


Room 15


(021) 832 3116

Mr Saliem Parker

Assistant Master


Supervisor of:

Ms C. Arendse who deals with estate numbers ending on 7, 70, 79

and

Mr S. Manqaba who deals with estate numbers ending on 8, 80, 89

Room 18








Floor 1 - Deceased Estates appointments

Appointment of executors and section 18(3) matters.  (Ignore numbers 0 and 9)

(021) 832 3112

Ms Charlynne Arendse


7


Room 22


(021) 832 3167

Ms Sivuyile Manqaba

8


Room 17


(021) 832 3142

Ms Akhona Jumba       


(Supervisor:  Mr S. Parker)                                 


Room 13


(021) 832 3131

Ms Marilyn Seloka                  



Room 15


MASTER’S OFFICE, CAPE TOWN


FLOOR 1


(Wills Department)



Opening of new estates and submit Wills to Assistant Master.

(021) 832 3134

Ms Lynette Howell


Ms Jennifer Zonjee

Office Manager

Ext.  3015

F11 - 5


Supervisor of:

Ms. G. Sithebe

Ms. C. Apollis

Ms. M. Sedibe

Mr. L. Püls

Ms T. Rae


Room 24

(021) 832 3129

Ms Grace (Jabo) Sithebe





Room 23

(021) 832 3130

Ms Carol Apollis




Room 23

(021) 832 3140

Ms Mpho Sedibe                 





Room 23

(021) 832 3125

Mr Leon Püls


1, 2, 3, 4



Room 23

(021) 832 3147

Ms Tanya Rae

5, 6, 7, 8



Room 23

MASTER’S OFFICE, CAPE TOWN


FLOOR 4


(Deceased Estate Examination – Team 1)

The figures given are the ending digits of estate numbers.


After appointment of executor, files are dealt with by team.


(021) 832 3097

Mr Andre Smit


Assistant Master

Supervisor of A and B





Room 8

(021) 832 3098

Ms Christa Vermaak

Assistant Master

Supervisor of C and D





Room 1

(021) 832 3102

Ms Janeen Williams


9

1

10

11

100

Room 7





5

15

25

500


(021) 832 3100

Ms Louise de Reuck


90

19

21

31

1000

Room 6





35

45

50

5000


(021) 832 3099

Ms Roché Chunilal


99

41

51

61

10 000

Room 3





55

59

65

15 000


(021) 832 3101

Vacant



71

81

91

11 000

Room 2





75

85

95



(021) 832 3103

Ms Thandi Futshane      

Registry clerk

For Mr A Smit





Room 12

(021) 832 3104

Ms Judy Visagie

Registry Clerk

For Ms C. Vermaak





Room 11

(021) 832 3105

Ms Linda Mtwazi


Supervisor:  Mr A. Smit






Room 9

MASTER’S OFFICE, CAPE TOWN


FLOOR 5


(Deceased Estate Examination – Team 2)



The figures given are the ending digits of estate numbers.


After appointment of executor, files are dealt with by team.


(021) 832 3088

Mr Melusi Maqhwara

Assistant master

Supervisor of A and C


Room 1

(021) 832 3087

Mr Mthuthuzeli Mbatsha

Assistant master

Supervisor of B and D


Room 8

(021) 832 3092

Ms Thandi Mokoena

9, 2, 12, 20, 200  

6, 16, 26, 600


Room 2

(021) 832 3091

Ms Sharon Walters

90, 22, 29, 32, 2000

36, 46, 56, 6000


Room 7

(021) 832 3090

Ms Vanesa Steenveldt

92, 42, 62, 12 000

60, 66, 69, 16 000


Room 3

(021) 832 3089

Ms Arifa Parker

72, 82, 92

76, 86, 96


Room 6

(021) 832 3094

Ms Cebo Mnyani     


Registry clerk

of Mr M. Maqhwara


Room 12

(021) 832 3093

Mr Raymond Daniels


Registry Clerk

clerk of Mr M. Mbatsha


Room 11

(021) 832 3105

Ms Rushda Solomons


Supervisor:  Mr M. Mbatsha



Room 10

Master A Zureena

(021) 832 3010

Amanda Srydom

(021) 832 3073

Master Margolin

(021) 832 3069

Mr Hoogendyk

(021) 832 3011

MASTER’S OFFICE, CAPE TOWN


FLOOR 6


(Deceased Estate Examination – Team 3)



The figures given are the ending digits of estate numbers.


After appointment of executor, files are dealt with by team.


(021) 832 3047

Mr Ben Harmse


Assistant Master

Supervisor of C and D


Room 8

(021) 832 3079

Mr H. Ebrahim


Assistant master

Supervisor of A and B


Room 1

(021) 832 3080

Ms Thembeka Dwane

09, 3. 13, 23, 300

7, 17, 27, 700


Room 2

(021) 832 3082

Ms Desiree Alexander

90, 30, 33, 39, 3000

37, 47, 57, 7000


Room 3

(021) 832 3083

Ms Maya Chavda

99, 43, 53, 63,

13 000

67, 70, 77, 17 000


Room 7

(021) 832 3081

Mr Kwezi Mtsatse

73, 83, 93

77, 87, 97


Room 6

(021) 832 3144

Ms Marilyn Jansen


Registry clerk

of Mr H. Ebrahim


Room 12

(021) 832 3085

Ms Unathi Wantothi

Registry clerk

of Mr B. Harmse


Room 11

(021) 832 3086

Ms Ursula Richards


Supervisor

Mr B. Harmse


Room 9

MASTER’S OFFICE, CAPE TOWN


FLOOR 7


(Deceased Estate Examination – Team 4)



The figures given are the ending digits of estate numbers.


After appointment of executor, files are dealt with by team.

(021) 832 3069

Mr Alan Margolin

Assistant master

Supervisor of C and D


Room 1

(021) 832 3070

Ms Sue Naidoo


Assistant master

Supervisor of A and B


Room 8

(021) 832 3074

Ms Melissa Caroline

09, 4, 14, 24, 400

8, 18, 28, 800


Room 6

(021) 832 3071

Ms C. Van Heerden

90, 34, 40, 4, 4000

38, 48, 58, 8000


Room 7

(021) 832 3072

Mr Jeremy Sibanyoni

99, 49, 54,64, 14 000

68,78,80, 18 000


Room 3

(021) 832 3073

Ms Amanda Strydom

74, 84, 94,  

88, 89, 98


Room 2

(021) 832 3075

Ms Verna-Lee Petersen

Registry clerk

of Ms S. Naidoo


Room 11

(021) 832 3076

Mr Patrick Mzantsi


Registry Clerk

Of Mr Margolin


Room 12

(021) 832 3077

Ms Phumeza Betela

Registry clerk

Of Mrs Naidoo


Room 9

Curatorship

Cape Town Masters office contact details - Curatorship

Download

Guardians fund

Cape Town Masters office details - Guardian’s fund

Download

Service Point

Cape Town Masters office contact details Service Point

Download

Insolvent estates floor 9

Cape Town Masters office - Insolvent estates

Download

Insolvent estates floor 10

Cape Town Masters office - Insolvent estates

Download

Trusts

Cape Town Masters office contact details - trusts

Download

Administration

Cape Town masters office contacts - Administration

Download

Master and deputy master

Cape Town Master and deputy master contact details

Download

Information desk

Cape Town masters office information desk details

Download

Cape Town Masters office - important numbers